Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

 

 

Year1st PlaceWgt
2018Peter Wersinger195
                                                                                   
Year2nd PlaceWgt
2020Ryan Zimmerman138
2018Ryan Zimmerman113
2018Kevin CerrutiHwt
                                                                                   
Year3rd PlaceWgt
   
                                                                                   
Year4th PlaceWgt
2018Louie Saez160
                                                                                   
 
 
2020 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
15th Place 
 
10 Qualifiers
113: Dylan Kelleher  /  126: Joe Conlon  /  132: Angel Bonnano  /  138: Ryan Zimmerman  /  145: Qu'ron Wakefield  /  152: Ryan Carey  /  170: Jack Friedman  /  195: Pat O'Dwyer  /  220: Tracey Taylor  /  Hwt: Matt Guidetti
 
1 Medal Winner
2nd: Ryan Zimmerman (138)
 

 
2019 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
 16th Place
 
12 Qualifiers
106: Dylan Kelleher  /  113: Joe Conlon  /  120: Rey Guzman  /  126: Ryan Zimmerman  /  132: Stivini Silva  /  138: Steve Pabone  /  145: Ryan Carey  /  160: Jack Friedman  /  170: Edgar Padilla  /  182: Pat O'Dwyer  /  195: La'Qym Morris  /  220: Tracey Taylor
 

 
 
2018 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
3rd Place
 
13 Qualifiers
113: Ryan Zimmerman  /  120: Rey Guzman  /  126: Chris Dean  /  132: Steve Pabone  /  138: Ryan Carey  /  145: Isaac Shohet  /  152: Luke Arnold  /  160: Louie Saez  /  170: Dan Santos-Silva  /  182: Edgar Padilla  /  195: Pete Wersinger  /  220: Jael Cordero  /  Hwt: Kevin Cerruti
 
4 Medal Winners
 
1st Place
195: Peter Wersinger

2nd Place
113: Ryan Zimmerman
Hwt: Kevin Cerruti

4th Place
160: Louie Saez
 
 
 

Best Team Finish
3rd Place in 2018

Most Medal Winners
4 in 2018

Most Qualifiers
13 in 2018

 

Peter Wersinger
1st Shore Conference Champ

Pre-Quarters
vs. Liam Buday
(Pt Beach)
won by fall  3:07

Quarterfinals
vs. Dante Morris
(Lakewood)
won by tech  17-2

Semifinals
vs. Billy Borowsky
(Pt Boro)
won by dec.  4-3

Finals
vs. Eric Quartey
(Freehold Twp)
won by dec.  5-3