Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

 

 

Year1st PlaceWgt
2020Tyler Klinsky113
2019Tyler Klinsky106
2018Nicko Cofone182
                                                                                                        
Year2nd PlaceWgt
2020Thomas O'Keefe126
2019Jacob Anderson195
2018Stan Wojdylak152
                                                                                                        
Year3rd PlaceWgt
2019Fred Luchs120
2018Tyler Klinsky113
                                                                                                        
Year4th PlaceWgt
2020Fred Luchs120
2020Nico Cerbo220
2019Thomas O'Keefe113
2018Thomas O'Keefe106
                                                                                                        

 

 

2020 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
9th Place 
 
12 Qualifiers
113: Tyler Klinsky  /  120: Fred Luchs  /  126: Thomas O'Keefe  /  132: Jack Butler  /  138: Richard Wall  /  145: Grant Heller  /  160: Eddie Farrell  /  170: Gabe Lubrano  /  182: Jake Jankowski  /  195: Jack Lopez  /  220: Nico Cerbo  /  Hwt: Andrew Kanski
 
4 Medal Winners
1st: Tyler Klinsky (113)
2nd: Thomas O'Keefe (126)
4th: Fred Luchs (120)  /  Nico Cerbo (220)
 
 

 
2019 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
 4th Place
 
11 Qualifiers
106: Tyler Klinsky  /  113: Thomas O'Keefe  /  120: Fred Luchs  /  132: Nate Pujols  /  138: Chris McCarthy  /  145: Kyle Puzo  /  152: Eddie Farrell  /  160: Shaun Sullivan  /  170: Gabe Lubrano  /  182: Nico Cerbo  /  195: Jacob Anderson
 
1st Place
106: Tyler Klinsky
 
2nd Place
195: Jake Anderson
 
3rd Place
120: Fred Luchs
 
4th Place
113: Thomas O'Keefe
 
 

 
2018 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
6th Place
 
10 Qualifiers
106: Thomas O'Keefe  /  113: Tyler Klinsky  /  120: Freddy Luchs  /  126: Nate Pujols  /  132: Chris McCarthy  /  152: Stan Wojdylak  /  160: Nico Cerbo  /  182: Nicko Cofone  /  195: Kevin McCarthney  /  Hwt: Austin Dewise
 
4 Medal Winners
 
1st Place
182: Nicko Cofone

2nd Place
152: Stanley Wojdylak

3rd Place
113: Tyler Klinsky

4th Place
106: Thomas O'Keefe

 

 

Best Team Finish
4th Place in 2019

Most Medal Winners
4 in 2018, 2019, & 2020

Most Qualifiers
12 in 2020

 

Nicko Cofone
1st SCT Champion

Pre-Quarters
vs.
Vin Storino
(Pt Beach)
win by med forfeit

Quarterfinals
vs.
Liam Horan
(Rumson)
win by fall 2:50

Semifinals
vs.
George Burdick
(Raritan)
win by dec. 8-4

Finals
vs.
Christian Murphy
(Howell)
win by dec. 1-0