Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

 

YearDistrict ChampionWgt
2020Conor Collins106
2020Jayson Scerbo120
2020Matt Brielmeier126
2020Eddie Hummel138
2020Robert Woodcock160
2020Ben LoParo182
2020Stephen Jennings195
2019Robert Woodcock138
2019Nick Pepe145
2019Nicholas O'Connell152
2019Have Tatarek160
2019John Stout170
2019JT Cornelius220
2018Matt Barnett132
2018Nick Pepe145
2018John Stout170
2017Nicholas O'Connell145
2017Dan Lynch220
2016Ted Caporrino145
2016Seon Bowker160
2016Peyton Blauvelt170
2015James Knoeller132
2015Pat Mooney138
2015Matt Wilhelm152
2015Payton Blauvelt170
2014Chris Crane120
2014Bryan Brown132
2014Matt Wilhelm138
2014Zach Wilhelm145
2014Nick Racanelli152
2014Jesse Bauta220
2013Zach Wilhelm132
2013Chris Serpico152
2013Gerardo Jorge160
2013Connor Case182
2012Matt Wilhelm106
2012Zach Wilhelm120
2012Steve Johns152
2012Nick Hem160
2012Steve Hodgson182
2011Kyle Casaletto125
2011Jake Campana140
2011Anthony Mesler145
2011Kyle CoxHwt
2010Kyle Casaletto112
2010Jeff McElwee152
2010Mike Case189
2009Kyle Casaletto103
2009Frank Miele152
2009Brian Broderick160
2009Glenn Carson215
2008Jason Walters130
2008Nick Maugeri135
2008Brian Broderick152
2008Glenn Carson215
2007Brian Broderick125
2007Frank Molinaro140
2007Luke Lanno145
2007Keith Dillard152
2007Ed Broderick171
2007Glenn Carson215
2006Brian Broderick112
2006Luke Lanno135
2006Frank Molinaro140
2006Tim Pringle189
2006Glenn Carson215
2005Sean Quinn119
2005Frank Molinaro125
2005Luke Lanno135
2004Luke Lanno112
2004Sean Quinn119
2004Greg Miele160
2003Rob Hickman112
2003Ryan Karp119
2003Dan Hall135
2002Sean Quinn103
2002Dan Hall130
2002Dan Clark189
2001Dan Clark160
2001Justin RogersHwt
2000Rich Ferguson160
1999Bill Wright112
1999Gary Jones135
1999Jim Sutter140
1999Kevin Hoy215
1998Kevin Karp103
1998Gary Jones125
1998Rich Gildner171
1998Jim Portale215
1998Luke SchultzHwt
1997Joe Ariemma145
1997Brett Bakely 
1997Luke SchultzHwt
1995Ben McBrien134
1994Ben Bivins171
1992Bryan Stout189
1991Jack Maggion125
1991Bryan Stout189
1990Jack Maggion119
1984Pete Bonilla132
1978Cassidy101
1978Ramirez108
1976Steve SmeadHwt
1975Reynolds170
1972Hank Ramirez98
1972Kevin Thomas148
1970Pezzillo123
1970Trunk130
1970Sprague168
1969Charles Barfoot106
1969Pezzillo115
1969Hambleton130
1969Sprague157
1968Pezzillo98
1968Charles Barfoot106
1968Sutter148
1967Bruce Saunders123
1966Bruce Saunders115
1966Brewster123
1964Overton115
1964Gene Newman168
1963Scelba178
1962Crosta157
1962Roger Holden178
1961Roger Holden168
1961Ewer178

 

 
Luke Lanno
4-Time Champion

2004 Finals
vs.
Mario Lynn
(Toms River South)
win by tech fall 16-1

2005 Finals
vs.
Oscar Orellana
(Lakewood)
win by dec. 8-2

2006 Finals
vs.
Steel Caiolo
(Lacey)
win by pin 3:32

2007 Finals
vs.
Travis Brooks
(Toms River South)
win by pin 2:51

3-Time Region Champion

3-Time State Medalist

2007 Beast of the East Champion

134 Career Wins

 

Brian Broderick
4-Time Champion

2-Time Division 3 All-American at TCNJ

2009 Region Champion

2009 State Medalist