Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

 

Year1st PlaceWgt
2020Nick Boggiano152
2019Nick Boggiano145
                                                                                               
Year2nd PlaceWgt
2020Ryan Rosenthal113
2020Mike Nakano220
2020John O'DonnellHwt
2019John O'Donnell220
                                                                                               
Year3rd PlaceWgt
2020Matt Spalletta160
2019Ryan Rosenthal113
                                                                                               
Year4th PlaceWgt
2019Louis Gagliardo106
2018Nick Boggiano138
                                                                                               
                                                                                               
 
 
 
2020 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
 2nd Place
 
9 Qualifiers
113: Ryan Rosenthal  /  120: Jake Rosenthal  /  145: Sergio Borda  /  152: Nick Boggiano  /  160: Matt Spalletta  /  182: Ryan Burkert  /  195: James Elias  /  220: Michael Nakano  /  Hwt: John O'Donnell
 
5 Medal Winners
1st: Nick Boggiano (152)
2nd: Ryan Rosenthal (113)  /  Mike Nakano (220)  /  John O'Donnell (Hwt)
3rd: Matt Spalletta (160)
 

 
2019 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
3rd Place 
 
9 Qualifiers
106: Louie Gagliardo  /  113: Ryan Rosenthal  /  126: Alex Danelson  /  145: Nick Boggiano  /  152: Matt Spalletta  /  170: Jack Oleske  /  195: Michael Nakano  /  220: John O'Donnell  /  Hwt: Vinny Palmieri
 
1st Place
145: Nick Boggiano
 
2nd Place
220: John O'Donnell
 
3rd Place
113: Ryan Rosenthal
 
4th Place
106: Louis Gagliardo
 

 
2018 Shore Conference Tournament
 
Team Finish
22nd Place
 
9 Qualifiers
106: Ryan Rosenthal  /  126: Mark Fedeli  /  132: Jack Oleske  /  138: Nick Boggiano  /  152: Matt Spalletta  /  170: Juan Nakano  /  182: Michael Nakano  /  195: Anthony Clavijo  /  220: John O'Donnell
 
4th Place
138: Nick Boggiano

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Best Team Finish
2nd Place in 2020

Most Qualifiers
9 in 2018, 2019, & 2020

Most Medal Winners
5 in 2020

 

Nick Boggiano
2-Time SCT Champion

2019 SCT Champion

Pre-Quarters
vs. Andrew Keller
(Manalapan)
win by fall, 1:16

Quarterfinals
vs. Nicholas Vargas
(Wall)
win by dec. 7-5

Semifinals
vs. Ryan Carey
(Long Branch)
win by fall, 3:42

Finals
vs. Luke Rada
(Colts Neck)
win by dec. 5-1


2020 SCT Champion

Pre-Quarters
vs. James Grande
(Manalapan)
win by fall, 1:53

Quarterfinals
vs. Tyler Brignola
(Rumson)
win by tech, 16-1 5:55

Semifinals
vs. Nicholas Vargas
(Wall)
win by tech, 16-1 5:08

Finals
vs. Michael McGhee
(Shore Regiona)
win by major, 10-0