Menu

Shore Conference Wrestling

 

Year1st PlaceWeight
2020Logan Waller138
   
Year2nd PlaceWeight
2020Luke Rada182
2019Logan Waller120
2019Luke Rada145
2018Dyon Womack126
   
Year3rd PlaceWeight
2020Kenneth Koenig195
   
Year4th PlaceWeight
2019Kenneth Koenig170
2018Joseph King120
   
                                                                                              

 

 


2020 Shore Conference Tournament

Team Finish

 7th Place

11 Qualifiers
106: Michael Lyristis  /  120: Eli Novoselov  /  132: Nick Moldaver  /  138: Logan Waller  /  145: Ford Zajac  /  160: Joseph Barsky  /  182: Luke Rada  /  195: Kenneth Koenig  /  220: Matt Jannucci  /  Hwt: Thomas Lidondic
 
3 Medal Winners
1st: Logan Waller (138)
2nd: Luke Rada (182)
3rd: Kenneth Koenig (195)
 
 
 
2019 Shore Conference Tournament

Team Finish

12th Place

13 Qualifiers
106: Michael Lyristis  /  113: Eli Novoselov  /  120: Logan Waller  /  126: Nicholas Moldaver  /  132: Ford Zajac  /  138: Joseph LaPorta  /  145: Luke Rada  /  160: Joseph Barsky  /  170: Kenneth Koenig  /  182: Michael Jannucci  /  195: Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz  /  220: Thomas Lidondici  /  Hwt: Bryce Blakie
 
3 Medal Winners
 
2nd Place
120: Logan Waller
145: Luke Rada
 
4th Place
170: Kenneth Koenig
 

 
2018 Shore Conference Tournament

Team Finish

12th Place

10 Qualifiers
106: Logan Waller  /  113: Nicholas Moldaver  /  120: Joseph King  /  126: Dyon Womack  /  132: Justin Pierre-Louise  /  152: Joseph Barsky  /  170: Kenneth Koenig  /  182: Michael Jannucci  /  220: Thomas Lidondici  /  Hwt: Jovani Velaquez-Ruiz
 
2 Medal Winners
 
2nd Place
126: Dyon Womack

4th Place
120: Joseph King

 

 

Best Team Finish
7th Place in 2020

Most Medal Winners
3 in 2019 & 2020

Most Qualifiers
13 in 2019

 

Logan Waller
1st Shore Conference Champ

Pre-Quarters
Nick Holland
(Middletown South)
won by fall 0:49

Quarterfinals
Isaiah Fenton
(Howell)
won by fall 3:29

Semifinals
Al DeSantis
(Shore Regional)
won by dec. 7-5

Finals
Ryan Zimmerman
(Long Branch)
won by fall 4:31